Expertise
-
Buildings
-
Energy
-
Environmental
-
Infrastructure
-
Strategic Advisory Services
-
Transportation
-
Water
Locations
- Alberta
Edmonton
Fort Mcmurray
Grande Prairie
Calgary
Red Deer
Medicine Hat
Lethbridge
- British Columbia
Vancouver
Victoria
Kelowna
Vernon
- Manitoba
Winnipeg
- Northwest Territories
Yellowknife
- Ontario
Toronto
Kitchener
Niagara-On-The-Lake
- Saskatchewan
Saskatoon
Regina
Prince Albert
- Yukon
Whitehorse
-
Evelyn Aguila
Senior Transportation Technologist
-
Ankush Arora
Asset Sustainability & Resilience Analyst
-
Rob Kupchanko
National Discipline Lead, Contaminated Sites
-
Elia Edwards
Division Manager, Water
-
Dörte Köster
Technical Specialist, Limnology
-
Akinbola George
Manager, Water Resources
-
Dakota Olson
Environmental Engineering Technologist
-
Marta Green
Technical Specialist, Hydrogeology
-
Sarah Henderson
Administrative Assistant
-
Christine Indrigo
Environmental Scientist
-
Ashley Hodgson
Structural Engineer
-
Leslie Mihalik
Vice President & General Manager, BC/North
-
Helder Afonso
Vice President & General Manager, Alberta North
-
Breanna Jackson
Transportation Planning Engineer
-
Hojae Shin
Civil Technologist
-
Juliana Tang
Technical Specialist, Sustainable Design
-
Kristin Sies
Project Engineer
-
Lisa Brodt
Design Technician
-
Doug Olson
Senior Vice President, Water
-
Keenan Rudichuk
Technical Specialist, Terrestrial Biology
-
Michael Owen
Civil Engineer
-
David Nagy
National Leader, Alternative & Major Projects
-
Nathalie Hewa Dewage
Administrative Assistant
-
Jeff O'Driscoll
Division Manager, Infrastructure
-
Evan Andjelic
Water Resources Engineer
-
Jason Vanderzwaag
Manager, Ft. McMurray
-
Denis Michaud
Manager, Corporate Quality
-
Noah Fanos
Water Resources Engineer-in-Training
-
Gord Frenke
Asset Sustainability & Resilience Advisor
-
Quinn Crosina
Manager, Urban Water
-
Corinna Hoodicoff
Division Manager, BC/North, Environmental
-
Thomas Hummel
Manager, Building Services & Energy
-
Kienna Baker
Civil Engineer
-
Sarina Loots
Specialist, Regulatory Advisor
-
Tanner Hudson
Process Mechanical
-
Carma Holmes
Division Manager, Buildings Engineering
-
Melanie Piorecky
Technical Specialist, Reclamation and Restoration
-
Marion Reid
Manager, Environmental Management
-
Garry Drachenberg
Vice President, Water Solutions
-
Michael Tolboom
Creative Leader
-
Simon Lin
Water Resources Engineer-In-Training
-
Paul Pinder
Vice President & General Manager, Saskatchewan/Manitoba
-
Hannah Murphy
Water Resources Designer
-
Jaimie Sokalski
Asset Management & Climate Analyst
-
Ameer Muhammad
Water Resources Engineer
-
Josh Holand
Water Resources Engineer
-
Bill Moore
Technical Services Production Manager
-
Tom Robinson
Senior Client Manager
-
Claire Arnault
Executive Assistant, Corporate Services
-
Daniel Owolabi
Water Resources Engineer-In-Training
-
Lilli Dymond
Administrative Assistant
-
Shane Thompson
National Practice Lead, Strategic Advisory Services
-
Carrie Nadeau
Biologist
-
Dale Loewen
Business Process Manager
-
Matthew Eades
Vice President & General Manager, Ontario
-
Sutha Suthaker
National Technical Specialist, Water Treatment
-
Greg Kaupp
Vice President, Risk Management
-
Jason Dowling
Structural Engineer
-
Doug Thomson
Senior Project Manager
-
Bhavani Bhavana
Urban Water Modeller
-
Stan Torgunrud
Project Manager
-
Collin Halliwell
Senior Project Manager
-
Alexander Jancker
Mechanical / Environmental Engineer
-
Liam Sykes
Civil Designer
-
Freda Leong
National Lead, Indigenous Communities
-
Andy Barr
Acting Division Manager, Water
-
John van der Eerden
Vice President, Water Resources
-
Renee Larsen
Environmental Scientist
-
Lamine Benrabah
Environmental Scientist
-
David Kuryk
Vice President, Finance and Chief Financial Officer
-
Mark Dhillon
Area Manager, Victoria
-
Desmond Darveau
IT Support Technician
-
Shaun Bidulka
Technical Specialist, Highways Geometric Design
-
Helen Du
Discipline Lead, Highway Bridges
-
Jim Zagas
Vice President, Transportation
-
Aaron McCartie
Manager, Energy & Mechanical
-
Dianna Christopoulos
Project Coordinator
-
Cian McDermott
Manager, Civil Infrastructure
-
Nicola Van Der Mark
Water Resources Engineer
-
Lee-Ann Blackburn
Division Administrator
-
Jon Medori
Manager, Transportation Planning
-
Nathan Morgan
Civil Engineer-in-Training
-
Ryan Bowley
Civil Engineer
-
Audrey Filgate
Executive Assistant
-
Ann Stephenson
Civil Engineer
-
Eunice Fang
Building Structural Technologist
-
Phil De Boer
Civil Designer
-
Dean Shiskowski
Vice President, Water Resource Recovery
-
Sandra Warren
Water Resources Engineer
-
Brett Mikkelsen
Civil Engineer-in-Training
-
Lianna Mah
Vice President, Business Development
-
Monique Beaudry
National Discipline Lead, Transportation Planning
-
Kent Eklund
Senior Vice President, Transportation
-
Lillian Siu
Division Manager, Buildings Engineering
-
Hadi Bali
Water Resources Engineer
-
Michael Blain
Process Engineer
-
Sam Grenier
Environmental Scientist
-
Quinn Billo
Transportation Engineer-in-Training
-
Natalya Kucherenko
Structural Engineer
-
Steven Wolinski
Structural Engineer-in-Training
-
Owen James
National Discipline Leader, Asset Management
-
Tonderai Chakanyuka
Director and Manager, Alberta Central Region
-
Jermyn Wong
Discipline Lead, Building Structural
-
Cassie Ragan
Hydrogeologist
-
Dominique Toth
GIS Technologist
-
Marianni Nogare
Water Resource Scientist
-
Mike Weldon
Manager, Geoscience and Analytics
-
Michael Paulsen
Vice President, Transportation Structures
-
Lance Kubrak
Chief Operating Officer
-
Megan Roy
Information Systems Change Management Lead
-
Robyn Casement
Manager, Regional Water
-
Taylor Caldwell
Bridge Engineer
-
Sandra Meidinger
Division Manager, Alberta North, Environmental
-
Anna Comerton
Manager, Water Planning & Studies
-
Azad Khamforoush
Mechanical Engineer
-
Chloe Sirges
Water Resources Engineer
-
Dana Woodworth
Strategic Advisor, Community Reslience
-
Mahdi Mohammadifar
Senior Analyst/Developer Lead
-
Alicia Masserey
Manager, Water Resources
-
Peter Lejcar
Division Manager, Transportation & Infrastructure
-
Judy Yu
Discipline Lead, Data Management and ITS
-
Nadeer Lalji
Vice President & General Manager, Alberta South
-
Matt Henney
Discipline Lead, Water Treatment
-
Erin Hamel
Senior Project Manager
-
Sean Nicoll
Manager, Grande Prairie
-
Jagdeep Biran
Structural E.I.T.
-
Nicole Penner
Manager, Water and Climate Services
-
Craig MacDonald
Junior Engineer
-
Travis Salter
Civil CAD/Survey Technician
-
Jason Lueke
National Discipline Leader, Trenchless Technologies
-
Lee Hang-Liu
Manager, Municipal Infrastructure
-
Sang-Hyun Chung
Senior Transportation Engineer
-
Winnie Li
Structural Engineer
-
Cassidy Smyrski
Group Administrator
-
Carmen Janzen
Water Resources Engineer
-
Martin Jobke
President & CEO
-
Ervin Kolici
Senior Civil Engineer
-
Bob Hawboldt
Fluid Dynamics Specialist
-
Petro Lytviak
Civil Engineer-in-Training
-
Carlos Hendricks
Building Technologist
-
Tyra Phillips
Civil Engineer-in-Training
-
Laurel Fowler
Water Resources Engineer
-
Juliet Hone
Technical Editor
-
Don Kennedy
Senior Engineer, Transportation Structures
-
Andrew Wiens
Discipline Lead, Water Resources
-
Lewis Macrae
Division Manager, Water
-
Don McBrayne
Water Resources Engineer
-
Pansy Lau
Manager, Proposals
-
Ryan Husband
Irrigation Engineer
-
Inna Ageeva
Senior Administrative Assistant
-
Ian Gerritsen
Senior Asset Management Advisor
-
Tiff Staber
Administrative Assistant
-
Antony Fung
Structural CAD Technologist
-
Chris Skowronski
Senior Vice President, Infrastructure
-
Heather Roberston
Manager, Infrastructure
-
José Bicudo
National Technical Specialist, Water Resource Recovery
Our People
Meet members of our TEAM
Our full service, integrated team covers a wide range of expertise including urban planning, engineering, environmental science and management, and landscape architecture. Our multi-discipline team offers local and global experience ranging from studies and assessments to the design of major, complex infrastructure projects.
Expertise
Locations
Show All